Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Faculty and Staff

Home > breadcrumbs: About Us > breadcrumbs: Faculty and Staff >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

GACC Faculty & Staff 2018-2019

Denise Baumert Send Email Preschool Teacher
Tami Bracht Send Email High School Office
Miranda Camin Send Email K-6 Special Education; Afterschool Program 
Kelly Daberkow Send Email Technology Assistant
Jodi Disher Send Email Junior High Social Studies & Junior High Science
Lynda Doernemann Send Email High School English Teacher
Mike Doyle Send Email GACC Maintenance Manager
Fr. Steve Emanuel Send Email GACC School President & Theology Instructor; Junior High English
Robert Ernesti Send Email High School STEAM Instructor, Junior High Math Instructor, Robotics Team Coach
Gene French Send Email GACC Assistant Activities Director; Assistant Guidance Counselor; 8th Grade History Teacher
Christopher Frisbie Send Email Vocal and Instrumental Music Teacher
Tina Gentrup Send Email GACC Technology Coordinator, Elementary STEAM Facilitator
Kate Hagemann Send Email GACC Principal; Activities Director; Junior Literature
Tarah Jansen Send Email High School Math Instructor
Mary Jo Kampschnieder Send Email K-12 Art Teacher; GACC Library
Mitch Kampschnieder Send Email Sixth Grade Teacher
Jane Knobbe Send Email Second Grade Teacher
Kim Knobbe Send Email K-12 Special Education Teacher
Leslie Kreikemeier Send Email Guidance Counselor & Dual-Credit English Instructor
Allan Lammli Send Email High School Science Teacher
Sanjuana Lopez Send Email Elementary Spanish Teacher
Melanie Leonard Send Email Elementary Aide
Mary Lueshen Send Email Sixth Grade Teacher
Lindsey Marr Send Email Elementary & High School Aide
Carol McAuliffe Send Email Elementary and Lunch Room Aide; Afterschool Program
Joani Meier Send Email Food Services Manager
Patty Meiergerd Send Email 7-12 Math Instructor
Brooke Meister Send Email Second Grade Teacher
Donna Meister Send Email High School Office
Sr. Elizabeth Ann Miller Send Email Junior High Theology Instructor
Fr. Matt Niggemeyer Send Email Theology Instructor; Junior High Spanish Instructor
Joyce Ortmeier Send Email Third Grade Teacher
Kristy Ortmeier Send Email Fifth Grade Teacher
Nadine Peatrowsky Send Email Director of Early Childhood Education Center; After School Program Director
Paula Peatrowsky Send Email Elementary Principal 
Ann Prinz Send Email Elementary Aide
Ashley Prinz Send Email First Grade Teacher
Fr. Vincent Sunguti Send Email High School Religion Instructor
Matthew Schlaebtiz Send Email High School Social Sciences Instructor
Pam Schlickbernd Send Email High School Spanish Instructor
Brad Slaughter Send Email High School Science Instructor
Tricia Smith Send Email Elementary Aide
Charissa Steffensmeier Send Email Campus Ministry 
Mollie Stokely Send Email PreK Teacher
Jerry Stracke Send Email Pre-12 Physical Education Teacher
Cindy Stratman Send Email Fourth Grade Teacher; Afterschool Program
Brooke Thoene Send Email 9-12 Business, 7-9 Technology & Dual-Credit Business Instructor
Karla Throener Send Email Elementary Aide
Michelle Ulrich Send Email First Grade Teacher
Sara Wangler Send Email Kindergarten Teacher
Deanne Wieneke Send Email Elementary Office
Erica Wimer Send Email Kindergarten Teacher
Wendy Wookdrik Send Email Elementary Aide

 

Back To Top